Dr. John August Ruth
Dr. John A. Ruth
Last updated: Jun 12, 2008

Dr. John A. Ruth

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013177096

Dr. John A. Ruth III MD

Pediatrician

He is located at 1200 Everett Drive Floor 10 in Oklahoma City, OK 73104. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Cough, Colic, Developmental Delays, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Skin Rash, Williams Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013177096. Appointment can be made via the phone number (405) 271-4417.

Conditions treated

Dr. John August Ruth, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John A. Ruth.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. John A. Ruth is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Board Of Regents Of The University Of Oklahoma - Ou Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 215 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Erica Faulconer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4140 West Memorial Road Suite 413 Oklahoma City, 73120, OK
Dr. Robert Welliver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Childrens Avenue Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Drennan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Everett Drive Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Julie W. Lees
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Childrens Avenue Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Marianne E. Dunlap
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Childrens Avenue Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Henson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Dr. Kimberly Dawn Ernst
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Everett Drive Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Jada Etienne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 940 Northeast 13th Street Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. James N. Jarvis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Childrens Avenue Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Matthew le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Childrens Avenue Oklahoma City, 73104, OK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John August Ruth treat?

Dr. John August Ruth provides treatment for Chronic Cough, Colic, Developmental Delays, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Skin Rash, Williams Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. John August Ruth?

Dr. John August Ruth's office is located at 1200 Everett Drive Floor 10 in Oklahoma City, OK 73104.

Does Dr. John August Ruth accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John August Ruth accepts insurance.